Mount Aloysius graduates

MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE, CRESSON

Altoona — David Allen, A.S., nursing; Alisa Barnes, B.A., English; Paul Caracciolo, A.S., information technology; Holly Covert, B.S., nursing; Zachary Doyle, M.S., community counseling; Afton Dunkle, B.S., nursing; Jill Endress, B.S., nursing; Samantha Franco, B.S., ultrasonography; Devynn Frazee, A.S., medical assistant; Kimberly Glacken, A.S., nursing; Heather Helsel, B.S., business administration; Danae Kindle, B.S., nursing; Nittany Krider, A.S., nursing; Chelsea McClellan, A.S., surgical technology; Amanda Menegay, A.S., nursing; Dolan Nelson, B.S., information technology; John Polheber, M.S., psychology; Allison Roberts, A.S., liberal arts; Kaitlynn Staley, B.S., nursing; Maliqua Walker, B.S., professional studies: behavioral and social sciences; Cristina Wentz, A.S., nursing.

Ashville — Courtny Lowery, A.S., nursing; Jalynn Smithmyer, B.S., nursing.

Bedford — Patricia Murdock, B.S., nursing.

Broad Top — Gabrielle Mohlman, B.S., education/early childhood pre-K-6.

Carrolltown — Jacob Lieb, B.S., general science; Tyler Maykovich, B.S., biology.

Claysburg — Abigayle Kulick, B.S., business administration; Morgan Malovich, B.S., biology; Allen Musselman, M.A., business administration.

Clearfield — Tessa Shadduck, B.S., general science; Abigail Snyder, B.S., general science.

Coalport — Barbara Baum, A.S., nursing.

Cresson — Deonna Capelli, M.A., business administration; Brittany Mazur, M.S., psychology; Aaron McGuire, M.A., business administration; Adreanna Myers, B.S., nursing; Michael Pakstis, B.A., criminology; Everest Schott, B.S., ultrasonography; Theadora Seymore, B.S., medical imaging/ultrasonography.

Duncansville — Nicholas Centar, B.A., criminology; Samantha Lonero, A.S., liberal arts; McKenzie Ryan, A.S., ultrasonography; Cassandra Smith, B.S., nursing.

Dysart — Kymberly Hambleton, M.A., business administration.

Ebensburg — Katherine Bracken, B.A., American sign language/English interpreting; John Branick, B.A., criminology; Trent McConnell, B.S., nursing; Alexander Way, B.S., information technology.

Everett — Denise Mills, B.S., business administration.

Gallitzin — Kimberly Sanders, B.A., criminology; Claudia Sheehan, B.S., nursing; Joann Watt, B.A., criminology.

Hollidaysburg — Justin Houseknecht, M.A., business administration; Michael Imler, B.S., information technology; Christopher McHugh, B.S., nursing; Elizabeth Yacobucci, A.S., ultrasonography.

Hopewell — Cassidy Donaldson, A.S., early childhood education.

Huntingdon — Emily Gongloff, B.S., nursing; Paige Low, A.S., nursing; Kelsay McMullen, A.S., nursing; Sloan Myers, B.S., accounting; Kaitlyn Stinson, A.S., nursing.

Hyndman — Hannah Miller, B.S., nursing.

Irvona — Scott Flick, B.S., information technology; Kiana Johnston, A.S., medical assistant; Meagan McMillen, A.S., medical assistant; Steven Niebauer, B.S., business administration.

James Creek — Amanda Paterson, B.S., nursing.

Lilly — Doris Gray, A.S., liberal arts.

Loretto — Gina Karlheim, A.S., nursing; Jessica Lee, M.A., business administration; Jonathon Stoy, B.S., accounting.

Martinsburg — Brooke Lefchick, A.S., business administration.

Mount Union — Erika Brown, B.S., nursing.

Nanty Glo — Ashley Auvdel, B.S., nursing.

New Paris — Kelly Spicer, B.S., nursing.

Nicktown — Rachel Kwisnek, B.S., education/early childhood pre-K-4.

Northern Cambria — Alicia Keilman, B.S., business administration; Chelsea Brady, B.S., education/early childhood pre-K-8; Kylie Chuhran, A.S., ultrasonography; Deborah Whited, B.S., nursing.

Patton — Shelby Blake, A.S., nursing; Alivia Coposky, A.S., ultrasonography; Kara Cordell, B.S., general science.

Portage — Ashleigh Hanna, A.S., nursing; Katie Nolan, A.S., nursing.

Roaring Spring — Cassidi Barnes, A.S., nursing; Taylor McKnight, A.S., nursing; Jared Ponder, B.S., accounting.

Saxton — Paige Reed, B.S., education/early childhood pre-K-7.

Schellsburg — Stephanie Henry, B.S., business administration.

Summerhill — Jordan Schrock, A.S., liberal arts; Lyndsey Wright, M.A., business administration, master of business administration.

Three Springs — Lily Yohn, A.S., nursing.

Tyrone — Matthew Batts, B.S., accounting; Mikayla Diebold, A.S., medical assistant; Joseph Lehner, B.S., nursing; Kaitlyn Wertz, A.S., nursing.

Warriors Mark — Alyssa Stroup, B.S., nursing.

Williamsburg — Hunter Tate, B.S., information technology.

Wilmore — Christiauna Miller, A.S., nursing.

COMMENTS