IUP fall dean’s list

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OF CULINARY ARTS, Punxsutawney — Cassandra Callihan, Schellsburg; Erika Syktich, DuBois; Noah Mick, Houtzdale.

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF

PENNSYLVANIA, Indiana, Pa.

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Bedford County

Bedford — Kyra Nicole Burtnett, Kayla D. Dawson, Bailey Catherine McGill, Jarrod Grant Styer.

Breezewood — Skyla L. Decker.

Everett — Kyle Paul Foor, Taylor Anne Hillenbrand, Breanna Nicole Lang.

New Enterprise — Jacob Ryan Cherry, Megan Nicole Keyser.

New Paris — Samuel Allen Shank, Miranda Marie Soliday.

Queen — Krista J. Burket.

Woodbury — Savannah Rae Heaton, Alayna Nicole Mellott, Jessica Rae Wertz, Ryan Daniel Wertz.

Blair County

Altoona — Aleyah Marie Arthur, Trey Joseph Barr, Kirsten Elaine Beach, Anthony L. Bertani, Ethan Patrick Blackie, Emily Lynn Blanchard, Jenna Marie Bolger, Brittany Morgan Rose Boyles,Kiera Lynn Brumbaugh, Morgan Paige Chathams, Edyn Louise Convery, Mark A. Fanelli, Kyle Adam Green, Alana Michele Hallinan, Delaney Marie Hallinan, Kendrick O’Dell Harris, Timothy Robert Holsinger, Morgan Paige Lidwell, Emily K. O’Donnell, Courtney Marie Petrauskas, Raegan M. Plowman, Jeremiah N. Price, Tyler Conrad Skelley, Charles O. Smith, Kevin Richard Smith, Erin Shae Stiffler, Brittany Marie Stouffer, Aura Rae Weaver, Maura Elisabeth Wilkinson, Lauren Louise Woomer.

Bellwood — Katie Jo Campbell, Anastasia Lynn Hollen, Tara Britany Kovac, Gabrielle Donn Troutman, Kenna D. Willson-Kerns.

Claysburg — Alyssa Maryn Burk, Austin Michael Lamont, Lynzi Nicole Smith, Jessica Renee Way.

Duncansville — Marissa Renee Dubrow, Andrew Williams Gottshall, Hannah Kathleen Hughes, Leigh Ann Shoemaker, Kamrynn Renee Wantz.

Hollidaysburg — Mohammed Ali, Gregory R. Bearer, Joshua Stephen Bickley, Matthew Richard Cowan, Sarah Jean Everett, Rachel Marie Gualdoni, Brandon D. Haun, Danielle Faith Hill, Laura Rutherford Horne,Caitlyn Nicole Lieb, Adliani Milagros Lopez, Chelsey Marie McKee, Marielle Katherine Nackley, Katelyn Elizabeth Nosek, Amanda Lee Patrick, Emily Katherine Sensebaugh, Dominic John Walls, Harrison Arthur Warmke, Zackary Jordan Weaver.

Martinsburg — Jenna Mae Berzansky, Christopher Joseph Cox, Bridget Elizabeth McCready, Amber Nicole Stallard.

Roaring Spring — Braeden Todd Appleman, Darby Sue Boyles, Eric Lee Calhoun, Madison Jo Longenecker, Paige K. Mock, Briana L. Shriver, Ashley Marie Smith, Jay Michael Stern.

Tyrone — Skye Ashlyn Barnett, Alesia Mae Daly, Megan Rose Martin, Emily S. Miller, Kristofer Gaston Seminario, Caroline Anne Taylor.

Williamsburg — Alex J. Edmund-son, Dennis Colton Kensinger, Emily Deanne Loose, Shenia B. Lower, Ty Joseph McGregor, Magdalene A. Sukala, Amy Jo Walker.

Cambria County

Ashville — Kiana Marie Fogel, Victoria A. Ivory.

Carrolltown — Keith M. Bogus, Michael Angelo Crimaldi, Jacob Mitchell Henry, Shelby Morgan Lightcap, Shannon Frances Link, Tara Nicole Renninger, Abigail Rose Sclesky, Shaina M. Sclesky, Joshua Francis Venesky.

Cresson — Jacob Wesley Gwin, Kelsey M. Hager, Devin Michael Lawhead, Miranda Emily Myers, Madeline M. Swires.

Ebensburg — Krista Beth Berzonsky, David John Beyer, Gina M. Bianucci, Vanessa Renee Bouch, Jill E. Bracken, Jacob Barry Burkhart, Ashley N. Evans, Steven J. Finn, Hailey E. Gibson, Sadie Ann Lightner, Brooke J. Lyons, Phillip Stanley Miller, Sara Marie Miller, Brynne Kathleen Nagy, Julien Lawrence Panaro, Allison Marie Papuga, Symone Madison Paskowski, Rachel Ashley Pinkowski, Maria N. Schall, Jessica L. Shaffer, Emily R. Shero, Jacob Christopher Slebodnick, Amelia Anne Stevens.

Elmora — Sarah Catherine Lane.

Flinton — Elam Allen Gates.

Hastings — Nathan Andrew Holtz, Erick Fernando Jennings, Cole Victor Kline, Joshua M. Serafin, Justin Robert Snedden, Samantha L. Stossel, Samuel Jacob Waksmunski, Megan Alexandra Yuhas.

Loretto — Caitlyn H. Sheehan.

Nanty Glo — Brittany Renae Contres, Morgan Lynne Fenchak, Jamie Lynn Hockenberry, Breanna Kasady McGhee, Hannah N. Rhine, Siera Nicole Steck.

Nicktown — August O. Bolinger, Madeline F. Dumm, Katelin Tessa Fox, Cheyenne Riva Gaston, Aleah Marie Krug, Kara Nicole Paronish.

Northern Cambria — Autumn R. Bracken, Siena R. Burk, Tanner L. Carl, Anissa Nicole Delfonso, Angela Ann Frontino, Anthony Joseph Frontino, Mark Christopher Greggi, Andreana Rose Malcotti, Nicholas William Mays, Cassidy Alyssa McCall, Jennifer Rose Nealen, Abryanna Marie Neff, Renee A. Paronish, Adam Raymond Polites, Lindsey Abbigail Prasko, Brittany Nicole Rodkey, Justin Charles Sedlock, Cane Lance Smith, Justin Andrew Solnosky, Taylor Victoria Strong, Ryan Matthew Stumph, Hannah Elizabeth Tibbott, Paige Katherine Weiland, Taylor A. Whited, Jeremy Paul Zernick.

Patton — Michael Dautlick, Cortney Elizabeth Hoover, Mark David Lantzy, Mekenzie Anna Letso, Brad L. O’Hara, Sarah Ann Patrick.

Portage — Veronica Baroni, Allison J. Cerwensky, Savannah E. Layo, Monica Rose Lee, Alexis P. Lutz, Ashley Nichole McGough, Nathan Andrew Teno, Alexis Marie Wozniak.

Revloc — Nicholas Donald Braniff, Celine Aubrey Rupp.

St. Benedict — Rebecca Ann Bridgman.

Sidman — Shawn Michael Horvath, Kristen Gail Kundrod, Johnathan Lee Lacko, Scott Brian Smith, Tricia M. Varner.

Summerhill — Taylor Rae Burkey, Elliot Richard Chimelewski, Devin James Dumm, Blaine Michael Harteis, Christian Grainer Labash, Kalyn A. Lundberg, Nathan Blaise Madison, Amanda Joy Woodside.

Wilmore — Samantha Elizabeth Wright.

Centre County

Pennsylvania Furnace — Hannah G. Lewis.

Philipsburg — Cody Francis Bloom, Tristin N. Croyle, Emily Ruth Walls.

Port Matilda — Philip Raymond Christensen, Noah T. Garrett, Sarah E. Merritt.

Clearfield County

Clearfield — Joshua Paul Aycock, Sarah Helene Aycock, Ashley J. Collins, Taylor Nicole Dudurich, Cassidy Jean Francisco, Devynn Chrysandra Ireland, Jordan L. Lehman, Jensen C. Maines, Dannielle M. McCain, Kira Ann Michaels, Gabrielle Lea Naddeo, Katelyn Marie Ryan, Rebekah Leigh Stiner.

Coalport — Alexis Marie Haigh, Katie Ann Swauger.

Curwensville — Brett McDonald Bloom, Madison R. Davis, Brady N. Palmer, Camryn Lynn Richards, Logan Marie Witherite.

DuBois — Eric Lee Bennett, Megan Brianne Carolus, Alison Lynne Ferra, Hannah N. Formanek, Alexander B. Haines, Carson Lee Hanna, Raegan L. Hanna, Caitlin Joelle Kalgren, Abigail Marie LaBue, Alex Matthew LaBue, Bransyn Luke Luther, Nicholas James Mohney, Casey M. Pasternak, Emilee Rose Risinger, Elizabeth M. Swope, Victoria Marie Taylor, Emily Bruce Webster.

Houtzdale — Laria Renee Moore.

LaJose — Jonathan Glenn Rorabaugh.

Osceola Mills — Brandon C. Kephart, Natalie Ruth Sharpless.

Ramey — Kelley Frances McCully.

Huntingdon County

Alexandria — Alyssa Rose Podrasky, Diana Nicole Simpson.

Huntingdon — Tiffany Mae Carper, Logan Marie Felton, Kendall Jane Kelsey, John Andrew Kline, Hannah Renee Lynn, Kendra Lee McCartney, Colten M. Peachey, Morgan Lyn Peterson, Nadine Ruth Swan.

James Creek — Hayden J. Kramer.

Mount Union — Emily Elizabeth Hollibaugh, Kirkley Miranda Lear.

Orbisonia — Cody Lee Rathke.

COMMENTS