Dean’s list

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT JOHNSTOWN

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Bedford County 4.0

Bedford — Scott A. Beegle, Amanda L. Eckenrode, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott.

Everett — Matthew C. Bequeath.

Osterburg — Hannah D. Miller.

Schellsburg — Kaylin M. Gaudette, Alicia B. Sharer.

Bedford County

Alum Bank — Trent M. Crouse, Samantha G. Felix, Luke B. Hobson, Brennon J. Miller, Zachary J. Terek.

Bedford — Terry A. Bolinger, Hannah D. Brown, Darcee R. Diehl, Kamryn B. Dorner, Paige A. Howard, Alyssa D. Lamarche, Martina R. Lashley, Coltt W. Lepley, Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle, Tyler A. Sprigg, Jacob D. Zembower.

Everett — Rachel K. Barkman, Abbie M. Steel.

Hopewell — Morgan A. Spiker.

Manns Choice — Sarah E. Horne, Denton J. Griffith.

New Paris — Ashley Bollman, Rachel M. Dikum, Matthew M. Monko.

Saxton — Macala S. Lemin, Dylan J. Miller, Amanda J. Stoudnour.

Schellsburg — Rachel A. Heming, Kelsey B. Wareham.

Woodbury — Cole L. Over.

Blair County 4.0

Altoona — Madeline A. George.

Bellwood — Emily R. Hanwell.

Duncansville — Logan E. McIntosh.

Hollidaysburg — Olivia A. Burk.

Williamsburg — Jennifer A. Adams, Marin N. Shriver.

Blair County

Altoona — Joseph J. Cordero, Christian A. Dreibelbis, Michael C. Duffy, Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Trentin L. Martin, Eric G. Price, Taylor Trenger, Kiersten R. Young.

Duncansville — Brynee Baughman, Megan S. Gilles, Brooke L. Hazenstab, Dominic J. Houck, Trey D. Pero.

Hollidaysburg — Alexandra C. Douglas, Nathan J. Fasick, Hailey M. Shaffer, Jared R. Shope

Martinsburg — Brock A. Biddle, Robert W. Cline, John-Michael T. Knepp.

Roaring Spring — Logan M. Corle, Bryan G. Raab.

Tyrone — Lindsey P. Bonsell.

Williamsburg — Shannon D. Burket.

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale — Jordan D. Bridge.

Carrolltown — Nathan T. Bearer, Abbey N. McCann, Alyssa M. Pagano.

Ebensburg — Samuel J. Caplea, Kaitlyn R. McKeel, Megan J. Orange, Lindy S. Stossel, Ashley M. Strom.

Patton — Emily L. Crowell, Isaac B. Vescovi.

Portage — Abigail R. Chobany, Hannah Ernest, Evan G. Gruss, Lauren M. McCabe, Richard W. Wolford.

Sidman — Angela R. Moore.

Summerhill — Brianna L. Facciani, Larissa A. Roman.

Cambria County

Beaverdale — Austin L. Andreyo, Kylie S. Claycomb.

Carrolltown — Troy Luchau.

Colver — Jonah S. Lambie.

Cresson — Shayna M. Lundberg, Noah McCloskey, Kaitlyn R. McGarry.

Ebensburg — Lauren N. Brawley, Morgan A. Cronauer, Scott Evans, Brandon M. Fedorko, Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Ryan A. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Jenna E. Maurey, Hannah M. McGlynn, Noah J. Noel, Ian A. Ostrowski, Molly K. Pilcher.

Flinton — Andrea G. Kovaloski, Hunter J. Kovaloski.

Gallitzin — Taylor J. Kunsman, Zackary J. Lantz.

Hastings — Kylie A. Dillon, Joshua E. McCulley, Kara M. Miller, Kylie S. Miller.

Loretto — Hayley E. Caretti, Ryan M. Ringler.

Nanty Glo — Ashley M. Frank.

Nicktown — Elizabeth A. Strollo, Kenneth K. Weiland, Augustus G. Yahner.

Northern Cambria — Mary B. Dunegan, Zoey Gailey, Martina Leonard, Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Nolan J. Paronish, Aaron D. Sheredy, Austin W. Tibbott.

Patton — Joseph M. Davis, Nathan C. Patrick, Treine L. Westrick.

Portage — Jordan Beyer, Joseph Beyer, Luke R. Dividock, Leanna L. Fordick, Nicholas R. Lutz, Olivia K. McCabe, Charles Miller, Chad A. Scoran, Troy J. Scoran, Ian R. Tarachko, Madeline J. Vasilko, Jenna N. Yetsko, Paisley T. Zatek.

St. Benedict — Eric M. Ford.

Sidman — Anthony J. Gibson, Mitchell A. Leach, Ian McClelland, Jessica L. Penatzer.

South Fork — Josiah R. Bailey, Olivia R. Faiad, Zachary P. Gossard, Lakyn N. Grove, Megan E. Kostan, Gavin R. Oswalt.

Summerhill — Andrew Buchkovich, Lynsie A. Deibert, Casey A. Haberl, Alex D. Hook, Maggie L. Long, Kayla M. McCall, Nicole D. Pisarski, Tyler M. Smith, Ryan M. Stohon.

Wilmore — Shane K. Dell.

Centre County

Philipsburg — Lucas Fetters.

Snow Shoe — Haley R. Furrow.

Clearfield County 4.0

Irvona — Alexis Brink.

Clearfield County

Clearfield — Noah S. Cline.

Curwensville — Daniele R. Francisko.

DuBois — Devon S. Walker.

Osceola Mills — Andrew D. Gray, Matthew J. Stark.

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon — Matthew J. Speck.

James Creek — Amber A. Buseck.

COMMENTS