BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Graduates

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA

DECEMBER GRADUATES

Blair County

Altoona — Brenna Marie Irvin, B.S., child development and family relations; Brittany Rose Leaper, B.A., criminology; Stephanie N. Tate, M.Ed., school counseling.

Claysburg — Kayla Ann Musselman, B.S.Ed., health and physical education.

Duncansville — Vasilica Frank Benner, B.S., safety, health and environmental applied sciences; Kyle Brown, M.Ed., school counseling; Nicole Marie Day, B.S., hospitality management; Jenna Lynne Grove, graduate certificate, special education-GCOR.

Martinsburg — Anthony Rosario Georgianna, B.A., criminology; Macy N. Weaver, B.S.Ed., early childhood and special education.

Roaring Spring — Brandi Leigh Shine, M.Ed., literacy.

Bedford County

Everett — Shannen Jo Snyder, B.S.Ed., music education.

Hyndman — Rachael Marie Stair, B.S., international business.

Cambria County

Carrolltown — Nicholas James Galczynski, B.S.Ed., middle level education/English-language arts; Erin Christine Henry, B.S., nutrition/dietetics; Jamie Katherine Murphy, B.S.Ed., middle level education/English-language arts.

Colver — Benjamin Michael Mazenko, B.S., computer science/software engineering.

Cresson — Luke A. Sweeney, B.S., computer science/software engineering.

Ebensburg — Kasey Jean Babula, B.S., nutrition/dietetics; Dana Nicole Cooper, B.S.Ed., music education; Patrick M. Corcoran, B.A., economics; Courtney Lee Mack, B.S., child development and family relations; Luke Brady Marcinko, B.A., political science/pre-law.

Flinton — Heather Ann Gowin, M.A., criminology.

Hastings — Alexandra Marie Stossel, B.A., music.

Loretto — Gabriel Brian Gresko, B.A., criminology; Brianna L. Toth, M.S., sport science.

Nanty Glo — Lindsey T. Hasson, M.Ed., school counseling.

Northern Cambria — Giana Marie Butterworth, B.S., athletic training; Leah Rose Cusimano, B.S., human resource management; Evan Richard Ludwig, B.S., biology/pre-medical.

Patton — Eric Jay Vescovi, M.S., safety sciences.

Centre County

Port Matilda — Matthew Joseph McDowell, B.S., management/operations.

Clearfield County

Coalport — Marian Dee Stahlman, B.S., management/general.

Curwensville — Erin Elizabeth Bressler, B.S.Ed., art education.

DuBois — Mandi L. Bell, M.A., English; Daniel Nicholas Chelednik, B.S.Ed., chemistry education; Stephen Matthew Zimmerly, Ph.D., English.

Osceola Mills — Leanne Merryman, B.S., biology.

Ramey — Katie Lynn Davis, B.S., nursing.

Huntingdon County

Alexandria — Mason Bennett Varner, B.A., economics, and B.S., accounting.

Huntingdon — Tyler Aaron Reed, B.A., criminology.

Petersburg — Megan Marie Pritchard, M.A., clinical mental health counseling.

COMMENTS