BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Dean’s list

LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Bedford County

Kelsey Koontz, Bedford; Courtney Rupert, Roaring Spring.

Blair County

Mariah Cardoza, Altoona; Courtney Chamberlain, Altoona; Kristin Davis, Tyrone; Anne Dombrowski, Altoona; Caitlin England, Williamsburg; Ryan Fink, Tyrone; Joshua Gates, Tyrone; Skylar Hetrick, Tyrone; Aubrey Hileman, Altoona; Emily Ickes, Altoona; Ramsey Ikner, Altoona; Sara Kyler, Duncansville; Thaddeus O’Shea, Bellwood; Alexis Palfey, Altoona; Madison Shaw, Hollidaysburg; Tyler Tallmadge, Altoona; Hayden Zook, Tyrone.

Cambria County

Sydney Harteis, Summerhill; Zachary Hochrein, Cassandra; Jake Keiper, Sidman; Maria Krug, Summerhill; Lance Miller, Carrolltown; Michaela Pesta, Portage; Taylor Price, Portage; Candice Ramus, Portage; Morgan Scott, Patton; Abigail Shaffer, Portage; Hannah Smithmyer, Patton; Tyler Wirfel, Ebensburg.

Centre County

Christina Beck, Port Matilda; Bryce Bennett, Philipsburg; Brenton Bordas, Philipsburg; Jessica Burns, Philipsburg; Carly Gonder, Philipsburg; Taylor Hawbaker, Port Matilda; Kyle Knepp, Philipsburg; Katie Merritt, Port Matilda; Victoria Moses, Pennsylvania Furnace; Emma Stevenson, Port Matilda; Cole Stover, Port Matilda; Marissa Ward, Snow Shoe; Logan Webb, Snow Shoe.

Clearfield County

Taylor Ammerman, Clearfield; Keith Barrett, Curwensville; Regina Beers, Smithmill; Matthew Bell, West Decatur; Corey Bennett, Curwensville; Amber Blake, Houtzdale; Danielle Boyles, Clearfield; Baliegh Cannistraci, Coalport; Baylee Crook, Coalport; Rebecca Davis, Curwensville; Austin Dufour, Curwensville; Brian Evans, Osceola Mills, Geary Evans, Osceola Mills; Katherine Evans, Osceola Mills; Christian Flood, Woodland; Katrina Good, DuBois; Larina Good, DuBois; Bryanna Guthridge, DuBois; Ashley Hoover, Woodland; Molly Irwin, Clearfield; Jordan Kavelak, Grampian; Dallas Kephart, Osceola Mills; Collin Kerfoot, Philipsburg; Katlyn Kirchner, Clearfield; Kassidee Kirkwood, DuBois; Zachary Krise, Woodland; Courtney Lecker, DuBois; Megan McCartney, Grampian; Bryce McClure, Curwensville; Tyanne Miles, Clearfield; Eva Miller, DuBois; Joelene Murawski, Clearfield; Kylie Nixon, Curwensville; Kerry O’Donnell, Beccaria; Lauren Preston, DuBois; Andrea Selker, DuBois; Justin Sleigh, DuBois; Brooke Sloan, DuBois; Allison Sutara, DuBois; Miranda Tressler, DuBois; Karigan Veres, Kylertown; Kelsey Washell, Houtzdale; Kealy Wassil, Curwensville; Jennifer Weaver, Clearfield.

Huntingdon County

Adriane Angelo, Broad Top; Christopher Bowser Jr., Huntingdon; Devon Claar, Petersburg; Joshua Fetters, Warriors Mark; McKenna Garlock, Mapleton Depot; Gregory Miller, Cassville; Joshua Purdy, Huntingdon; Ryan Ritchey, Huntingdon; Brett Rodkey, Alexandria; Taylor Young, Huntingdon.

COMMENTS