Penn State Altoona fall dean’s list

PENN STATE ALTOONA

FALL DEAN’S LIST

Bedford County

Megan Allison, New Enterprise; Hunter Biesinger, Imler; Sophia Black, Everett; Emma Burke, Everett; Jazlyn Claycomb, Roaring Spring; Cody Eisaman, Bedford; Gage Hays, Everett; Nicole Koontz, Everett; Taylor Leach, New Enterprise; Cody Lohr, Schellsburg; Kelly McGee, Bedford; Jeffrey Norris, Hopewell; Alexis Reed, New Entrprise; Zachary Shaffer, Bedford; Ethan Sprigg, Alum Bank; Paige Thomas, Roaring Spring; Reece Waugerman, Bedford; Kellie Wilson, Everett.

Blair County

Brandis Ajay, Altoona; Rogan Allen, Altoona; Nora Anderson, Hollidaysburg; Mitchell Andre, Altoona; Katie Andrews, Altoona; Madeline Bartek, Roaring Spring; Gregory Bayles, Altoona; Joseph Berger, Altoona; Cara Berkhimer, Portage; Camryn Bookhammer, Williamsburg; Kade Bradley, Altoona; Patrick Brett, Altoona; Brandon Brumbaugh, Roaring Spring; Sarah Brumbaugh, Altoona; Megan Burley, Altoona; Ali Butt, Altoona; Matthew Callan, Altoona; Kirsten Carter, Altoona; Isaac Ciprich, Hollidaysburg; Hunter Clair, Hollidaysburg; Juan Cook, Altoona; Nicholas Cover, Tyrone; Catcher Cumming, Altoona; Hunter Datres, Altoona; Damon De Paolis, Altoona; Ashley Delozier, Altoona; Hayley Detwiler, Altoona; Micah Dilling, East Freedom; Leah Dreibelbis, Altoona; Madeline Ebersole, Altoona; Regina Edwards, Altoona; Andrea Emeigh, Hollidaysburg; Stephen Farella, Altoona; Ian Fisher, Hollidaysburg; Amiyah Ford, Altoona; Kerrigan Freeman, Hollidaysburg; Alexandria Galanti, Hollidaysburg; Tanner George, Altoona; Scott Glenn, Altoona; Brittany Good, Hollidaysburg; Joseph Gualdoni, Hollidaysburg; Jenna Hallinan, Altoona; Grace Harr, Hollidaysburg; Samuel Harvill, Altoona; Garrett Heidler, Hollidaysburg; Hadley Hollern, Altoona; Taylor Hoover, Tyrone; Brad Humski, Altoona; Jarrett Imler, Roaring Spring; Alexandra Jackson, Duncansville; Cheyenne Johnston, Altoona; Dylan Kahley, Altoona; Tyler Kipp, Altoona; Coty Kissinger, Hollidaysburg; Tammy Knode, Altoona; Anthony Koehle, Altoona; Maciej Kosciolek, Altoona; Kyle Kulp, Martinsburg; Michaela Kurty, Duncansville; Jarod Kutz, Altoona; Joseph Lent, Hollidaysburg; Brayden Long, Altoona; Kaitlin Lutton, Hollidaysburg; Tierra Mahute, Bellwood; Brandon Maruna, Altoona; Suzanne Mcelvenney, Altoona; Victoria Mcquillen, Altoona; Jenna Metzler, Martinsburg; Isabel Mika, Altoona; Sarah Mohammed, Duncansville; Marycatherine Morning, Altoona; Ethan Muri, Altoona; Collin Musselman, East Freedom; Jacob Muthler, Roaring Spring; Arin Okeeffe, Altoona; Myranda Oswalt, Altoona; Miguel Palomino, Altoona; Miranda Panasiti, Tyrone; Sujaniben Patel, Duncansville; Morgan Pensyl, Altoona; Ryan Pipetti, Altoona; Kaitlyn Posiowaych, Altoona; Madison Pratt, Altoona; Anna Quirin, Altoona; Charles Reilly, Hollidaysburg; Miranda Rhodes, Duncansville; Alexis Ritchey, Curryville; Sara Ritchey, Duncansville; Joseph Roesch, Altoona; Cassidy Ronald, Altoona; Annie Ruggles, Hollidaysburg; Sierra Satterfield, Altoona; Andrew Schaner, Hollidaysburg; Clarice Schultz, Hollidaysburg; Alexis Schumacher, Altoona; Amber Selfridge, Duncansville; Kimberly Siverling, Altoona; Dustin Smith, Altoona; Robert Smith, Duncansville; Jarrod Spinazzola, Altoona; Alexandra Stalter, Altoona; Kennedy Stessney, Altoona; Katherine Stoltenberg, Altoona; Kaley Strittmatter, Williamsburg; Karis Taddei, Altoona; Phuc Trieu, Altoona; Samantha Vanderglas, Tyrone; Emily Wagner, Altoona; Nicole Wall, Altoona; Nicole Watt, Altoona; Alyssa Weidlich, Altoona; Myrriah Wertz, Altoona; Tyson West, Hollidaysburg; Derek Weyandt, East Freedom; Korey Weyant, Altoona; Christopher Wible, Altoona; Casey Wombacher, Altoona; Aaron Worley, Altoona; Neil Young, Altoona; Haleigh Zeiders, Duncansville.

Cambria County

Devany Baker, Patton; Rebecca Bender, Ashville; Ian Brumbaugh, Dysart; Cassandra Carrick, Lilly; Jason Dolansky, Northern Cambria; Patrick Farrell, Gallitzin; Stephen Fisanick, Patton; Cody Frederick, Northern Cambria; Sarah Glasgow, Gallitzin; Nicholas Hite, Loretto; Patrick Illig, Patton; Joseph Kinney, Dysart; Cala Lampel, Ebensburg; Casey Lee, Ebensburg; Brad Long, Patton; Jessica New, Summerhill; Matthew Richards, Glasgow; Michelle Smithbauer, Gallitzin; Samantha Thomas, Ebensburg; Katelyn Vinglish, Dysart; Blake Weyandt, Ebensburg; Tayler Wojno, Northern Cambria.

Centre County

Katelynn Burge, Philipsburg; Lewis Jones, Philipsburg; Emma Spackman, Port Matilda; Christina Wesesky, Philipsburg; Skyler Woodward, Port Matilda.

Clearfield County

Aaron Artz, Glen Hope; Abby Butler, Smithmill; Lauryn Clarkson, Irvona; Madeline Deluca, DuBois; Celena Garcia, Osceola Mills; Rebecca Hy, Clearfield; Heather Kephart, Osceola Mills; Mark Latuska, DuBois; Cory Maines, Clearfield; Jacob Murawski, Smithmill; Lauren ODonnell, Beccaria; Ashlyn Pusey, Irvona; Justine Sherkel, Houtzdale; Trevor Travis, Houtzdale; Elizabeth Weddle, Curwensville; Kathryn Witherow, Houtzdale; Alan Wonderling, Houtzdale.

Huntingdon County

Brayden Border, Saxton; Katherine Christoff, Mount Union; Sara Dries, Huntingdon; Dinah Johnson, Alexandria; Rachel Kyper, Alexandria; Adia Litzinger, Huntingdon; Kathryn Marter, Huntingdon; Michelle Pieklo, Three Springs; Olivia Scott, Mount Union; Meghan Smyers, Huntingdon; Aaron Wagner, Alexandria.

(Penn State University dean’s lists must be submitted by each university campus.)

COMMENTS