Births

Aug. 13, 2016

Amelia Grace Flaugh, a daughter born to Jessica L. (Conerby) and Joshua L. Flaugh, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 12:03 a.m.

Aug. 15, 2016

Bailey Erin Gambardella, a daughter born to Terra (Alley) and Justin Gambardella, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:53 p.m.

Adrienne Marie Reber, a daughter born to Rita Castiglione and Austin Reber, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 9:38 p.m.

Aug. 16, 2016

Silas James Donelson, a son born to Sarah (Theys) and Jacob Donelson, Todd, at UPMC Altoona at 2:52 p.m.

Nathan Michael Mattas, a son born to Stacy (Uliano) and Michael Mattas, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 1:30 p.m.

Kyla Gabrielle Northam, a daughter born to Kelly Stiver, Altoona and Kenneth Northam, South Fork, at UPMC Altoona at 7:19 p.m.

Aug. 17, 2016

Julian Robert Carlson, a son born to Krysten (Schilling) and Nathan Carlson, Bellwood, at UPMC Altoona at 10:17 a.m.

Poseidon Eryx James, a son born to Samantha (Pounds) and Anthony James, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:17 a.m.

Fynnick Lake Plowman, a son born to Lindsay (Fochtman) and Eric Plowman, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 1:56 a.m.

Luke Alan Sarver, a son born to Kimberly (Lynch) and Ronald Sarver Jr., Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 3:19 p.m.

Births

July 16, 2016

Liam Thomas Milliron, a son born to Amanda (Nagle) and Jonathan Milliron, Harrisburg, at Harrisburg Hospital at 10:36 a.m. The father is formerly of Altoona.

Aug. 10, 2016

Alayna JoAnne Marconi, a daughter born to Amanda (Nelson) and Drew Marconi, East Freedom, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at

11:41 a.m.

Aug. 12, 2016

Troy Adam Fagan Jr., a son born to Chelsie Bennett and Troy Fagan, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 12:18 a.m.

Zaydee Malena Robson, a daughter born to MeSha Mock and Zachary Robson, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:17 a.m.

Births

Aug. 12, 2016

Shelby Nicole Arthur, a daughter born to Abby (Zabinsky) and Justin Arthur, Dysart, at UPMC Altoona at 5:49 p.m.

Owen Thomas Bennett, a son born to Jennifer (Heverly) and Victor Bennett, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:40 p.m.

Callie Elyse Miller, a daughter born to Carling (Wiedemann) and Cory Miller, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:53 p.m.

Maddox Jason Pastirko, a son born to Tonya (Pastirko) Storm, Patton, at UPMC Altoona at 1:15 p.m.

Births

Aug. 5, 2016

Teagan Grace Dimitroff, a daughter born to Brenna J. Hillard and James C.R. Dimitroff, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:13 a.m.

Aug. 8, 2016

Lincoln Daniel Dodge, a son born to Heidi M. (Pheasant) and Daniel R. Dodge, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:27 p.m.

Derek Scott Lightner-Porter, a son born to Erika Lightner-Porter, Patton, at UPMC Altoona at 4:13 p.m.

Aug. 10, 2016

Gemma Rose Delozier, a daughter born to Miranda Chesney and Robert W. Delozier Jr., Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 8:12 a.m.

Alexandria Elena Gatchell, a daughter born to Elizabeth Ann L. (Glunt) and Andrew M. Gatchell, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 3:59 a.m.

Savannah Brooke Wike, a daughter born to Cara L. (Shultz) Hughes and James T. Wike, Williamsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:05 a.m.

Aug. 11, 2016

Marcus William Jones, a son born to Jessica D. (Harpster) Warner and William J. Jones Jr., Irvona, at UPMC Altoona at 1:21 p.m.

Carter Neal Shaffer, a son born to Caitlin Conway and Robby Shaffer, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at

5:28 p.m.

Births

July 16, 2016

Aunyx Melania Finklestine, a daughter born to Jaime (McDermott) and Matthew Finklestine, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 9:09 a.m.

Aug. 4, 2016

Gavin Anton Huber, a son born to Amanda (Potter) and Edward Huber Jr., Smithmill, at UPMC Altoona at 8:52 a.m.

Carson Louis Mangiacarne and Connor Philip Mangiacarne, twin sons born to Katie L. (Boal) and Jesse S. Mangiacarne, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 4:52 and 4:59 p.m., respectively.

Aug. 5, 2016

Calib Laurance Barefoot, a son born to Tina Marie McCoy and Ray Gerald Barefoot Jr., Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 5:08 p.m.

Aiden Thomas Black, a son born to Kourtney Bare and Thomas Black, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:36 a.m.

Births

July 11, 2016

Hayden James Hendrickson, a son born to Erin Crawford, Duncansville, and Matthew Hendrickson, Johnstown, at UPMC Altoona at 10:14 p.m.

July 26, 2016

Silas James Emeigh, a son born to Whitney C. Emeigh, Roaring Spring, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 9:01 a.m.

July 29, 2016

Elijah Alan Berkheimer, a son born to Gena (Williamson) and Robert Berkheimer, Claysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 8:23 a.m.

Christy Elizabeth Jeanette Skinner, a daughter born to Cheyenne M. Rinker and Jackie M. Skinner III, Hollidaysburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 1:28 a.m.

Kyler Mason Swope, a son born to Chelsea R. Ramsey and Bradley W. Swope, Wells Tannery, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 6:31 p.m.

Aug. 1, 2016

Aaron Richard Trent, a son born to Nicole (Franks) and Richard Trent III, Glasgow, at UPMC Altoona at 11:18 a.m.

Aug. 2, 2016

Conner Harrison Newman, a son born to Ava Newman, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:31 a.m.

Eli Thomas Ross, a son born to Leah Shawley and Tony Ross, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:53 p.m.

Harland Penelope Winters, a daughter born to Hannah Mary Weible and Matthew Scott Winters, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 7:51 a.m.

Aug. 3, 2016

Mavis Joy Elizabeth Barclay, a daughter born to Melisa (Kaehler) and Joshua Barclay, Loretto, at UPMC Altoona at 12:05 a.m.

Births

July 26, 2016

Camden Lance Thomas, a son born to Jenna L. Jones and Cory V. Thomas, Bedford, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:56 p.m.

July 27, 2016

Xylan William Ballos, a son born to Tabatha (Fenchak) and Crystal Ballos, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:35 p.m.

Quinn Piper Marie Gresko, a daughter born to Melanie F. (Snyder) and Christopher M. Gresko, James Creek, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:26 a.m.

Brynnlee Joelle Myers, a daughter born to Heather B. Novak and Neil H. Myers, Tipton, at UPMC Altoona at 10:17 p.m.

Garrett Mark Sandell, a son born to Lara (Stewart) and Brian Sandell, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:13 p.m.

July 28, 2016

Andrew Robert Alan Hoppe, a son born to Kayla (Mock) and Robert Hoppe, Schellsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:28 p.m.

Christian Michael Irwin, a son born to Justine (Snare) and Randy Irwin Jr., Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 8:15 p.m.

Ilyse Marie Luther, a daughter born to Carly (McGarry) and Robert Luther, Cresson, at UPMC Altoona at 1:59 p.m.

Jack Richard Porter, a son born to Jessica L. Steinbugl and Scott S. Porter, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 12:49 p.m.

July 29, 2016

Elliot Jeffrey Raymond Mentzer, a son born to Katie and Jonathan Mentzer, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 9:06 a.m.

Lexi Ann Wolf, a daughter born to Joselynn Sponsler and Joshua Wolf, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 2:43 p.m.

Births

July 24, 2016

Sydney Elizabeth Chappie, a daughter born to Shelby (Crum) and Derek Chappie, Slippery Rock, at Butler Health System at 10:42 a.m. The mother is formerly of Altoona.

Madison Leigh Miller, a daughter born to Kelsey L. Horne and Matthew J. Miller, Bellwood, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:12 a.m.

Miles Johnathan Oberther, a son born to Christi Nile and Jeremy Oberther, Ebensburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:31 p.m.

July 25, 2016

Wyatt Scott Bender, a son born to Amanda (Green) and Josh Bender, Roaring Spring, at UPMC Altoona at 8:03 p.m.

Jayce Joseph Dusel, a son born to Chelsea L. Moyer and James J. Dusel, Duncansville, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 2:45 p.m.

July 26, 2016

Evelyn Louise Byrne, a daughter born to Rochelle (Campbell) and Joshua Byrne, Williamsburg, at UPMC Altoona at 2:19 p.m.

Jaxen Beau Hatfield, a son born to Kristine M. (Pigza) and Jarren C. Hatfield, Altoona, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 4:06 p.m.

Adelyn Rayne Kurty, a daughter born to Jerelyn (Mayfield) and Bryan Kurty, Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at 9:23 p.m.

Sawyer Franklin McCulloch, a son born to Brittney (Earnest) and Paul McCulloch, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:15 p.m.

Births

July 18, 2016

A’Kierra Skye Boyer, a daughter born to Tiffany (Lee) Hoey and Thomas Boyer, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 3:25 p.m.

July 19, 2016

Lucas Byron Smail, a son born to Danielle E. (Fornwalt) and Byron G. Smail, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 5:40 a.m.

July 20, 2016

Mason Lee Reed, a son born to Lindsey (Mason) and Joshua Reed, Huntingdon, at UPMC Altoona at 6:01 p.m.

July 21, 2016

A son born to Crystal and Bradley Slagle, Duncansville, at Memorial Medical Center, Johnstown.

July 22, 2016

Rebekah Kate Garman, a daughter born to Julia M. (Brubaker) and Joshua R. Garman, Martinsburg at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at 11:57 p.m.

Michael James Knox, a son born to Jennifer M. (Snyder) and Travis M. Knox, Hollidaysburg, at UPMC Altoona at 10:31 a.m.

Kaci Mae Leaper, a daughter born to Makale Hite and James Leaper, Altoona, at UPMC Altoona at 11:26 p.m.

Paislee Dawn Mowry, a daughter born to Misty D. Smith and Ryan L. Mowry, Martinsburg, at Nason Hospital, Roaring Spring, at

3:15 p.m.

Paislee Jean Moyer, a daughter born to Victori and Kenneth Moyer Jr., Duncansville, at UPMC Altoona at

3:11 a.m.